Representatives from the Government of Iraq attended Symexco's previous events

  1. H.E. Dr Hussein al Shahrestani, Deputy Prime Minister for Energy
  2. H.E. Dr Rowsch Nori Shaways, Deputy Prime Minister for Economic and Industrial Affairs
  3. H.E. Ali al-Adeeb, Minister of Higher Education and Scientific Research
  4. H.E. Dr Ali Al-Dabbagh, Government Spokesman
  5. H.E. Dr Sami al-Araji, Chairman, National Investment Commission
  6. Ahmed al-Shamma, Deputy Minister of Oil
  7. Mohamed Abdullah, Deputy Minister of Industry and Minerals
  8. Dr Samir Raouf, Deputy Minister of Science & Technology
  9. Munqith Al-Baker, Senior Advisor to Ministry of Industry and Minerals
  10. Dr Khaldoun al Bassam, Director General, Geosurv, Ministry of Industry and Minerals
  11. Abdul-Ghafoor Mohamed Abdul-Jabar, Director General of Northern Refineries
  12. SaadNori Mohamed, Director General of Midland Refineries
  13. Mr Hussain Mohsin Abeed, Director General of Cement
  14. Mr Ali Hussain Alwan, Director General of Metal Industries
  15. Mr Ali Salim Omar, Director General of Construction Materials

Mining, Minerals & Materials

  1. Regional Manager, US Geological Survey
  2. Senior Vice President, Aditya Birla
  3. Chairman and CEO, Danieli
  4. Vice President, Danieli
  5. Sales Manager, FLSmidth
  6. Regional Exploration, VALE
  7. Mining Manager, Caterpillar
  8. Manager, Weir Minerals
  9. Chief Executive Officer, Dangote Capital
  10. Managing Director, SINOCHEM
  11. Vice President, Lafarge
  12. Business Development Director, Orascom
  13. Project Engineer, Arcelor Mittal
  14. Chairman and MD, ASCOM Geology & Mining
  15. Managing Director, TREVI SpA
  16. Regional Managing Director, CCC
  17. Managing Director, Kier Construction

Oil & Gas

  1. President & CEO, STX Heavy Industry
  2. President & CEO, UHDE OIL &GAS
  3. Chairman, Techint
  4. Vice President, BP
  5. Chairman, HABBOUSH GROUP
  6. Regional Manager, Air Liquide
  7. CEO& Chairman of Board, CHEMOPROJECT TECHNOEXPORT
  8. Country Manager, AMEC
  9. Vice President&New Business Development, Shell
  10. Senior Vice President, Welspun Corp
  11. Managing Director, Dome Petroleum
  12. Senior Representative, ITOCHU
  13. Project Director, Gas Cities
  14. Senior Refining & Chemicals Representative, Total
  15. Senior Vice President, Technip
  16. Upstream Manager, EXXON MOBIL
  17. Chairman of Board of Directors, CNPC
  18. Senior Vice President, UOP HONEYWELL
  19. Senior Representative, General Electric
  20. Vice President, SHAW GROUP
  21. Senior Representative, OMAN OIL
  22. General Manager, Foster Wheeler
  23. Vice President, Petrofac

Other

  1. Partner, Vinson & Elkins
  2. Partner, Eversheds
  3. Vice President, Olive Group
  4. Managing Director, HSBC
  5. Managing Director, Standard Chartered
  6. Managing Director, Blackrock
  7. Chairman, G4S
  8. Business Development, Control Risks
  9. Manager, Ernst & Young
  10. Manager, PWC
  11. Regional Manager, Coffey
  12. Regional Manager, IFC
  13. Manager, Central Bank of Iraq
 
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner